Registration
Partner With SSP
STA Sports Training

Home > Tournaments > Youth Tournaments > Dates/Registration

Dates/Registration

Keep Up To Date

7070 SENECA ST
ELMA, NY 14059
CALL: 716.655.PLAY

Thank you for your interest in Sahlen Sports Park's Youth Soccer Tournaments! We are excited for another indoor season on our premier indoor fields! We will be offering tournaments from ages U10-U18 for the 2017-2018 indoor season, and all dates can be found below.

​For Tournament Questions: 
Contact Sahlen Sports Park Tournament Director Andy Evenhouse 
Phone: (716) 655-PLAY ext. 105 
 Email: andy.e@sahlensportspark.com 
Registration Fee
11 v 11 Format:  $595  U13 - U18
   9 v 9 Format:  $475  U10 - U12
   6 v 6 Format:  $400  U10/11 Boys & Girls MLK Tournament Only

*Cost Includes Referee Fees

  *Note: All Teams Registered MUST submit the online roster from the link received via email after registration is complete. 




Soccer Tournament Dates

Age Tournament Registration Deadline
U10/11 - Boys
​Sunday November 5, 2017 
Martin Luther King Day Monday January 15, 2018  
​October 26, 2017 
January 5, 2018  
U10/11 - Girls
​Sunday November 5, 2017 
Martin Luther King Day Monday January 15, 2018  
​October 26, 2017 
January 5, 2018  
U12 - Boys
Saturday November 4, 2017 
​Christmas Tuesday December 26, 2017 
Martin Luther King Day Monday January 15, 2018  
Saturday April 28, 2018
October 25, 2017 
December 16, 2017 
January 5, 2018  
April 18, 2018
U12 - Girls
​Saturday November 4, 2017 
​Christmas Tuesday December 26, 2017 
Martin Luther King Day Monday January 15, 2018  
Saturday April 28, 2018
October 25, 2017 
December 16, 2017 
January 5, 2018  
April 18, 2018
U13 - Boys
Saturday December 23, 2017
Christmas Wednesday December 27, 2017
Saturday March 31, 2018 
Sunday April 29, 2018
December 13, 2017
December 17, 2017
March 21, 2018 
April 19, 2018
U13 - Girls
Saturday December 23, 2017
Christmas Thursday December 28, 2017
Super Sunday Bash February 4, 2018 
Sunday April 29, 2018
December 13, 2017
December 18, 2017
January 25, 2018 
April 19, 2018
U14 - Boys Christmas Wednesday December 27, 2017 December 17, 2017
U14 - Girls Christmas Thursday December 28, 2017 December 18, 2017
U15 - Boys
Christmas Friday December 29, 2017 
New Year's Sunday December 31, 2017
December 19, 2017  
December 21, 2017
U15 - Girls Christmas Friday December 29, 2017 December 19, 2017
U16 - Boys
Christmas Friday December 29, 2017 
New Year's Sunday December 31, 2017
December 19, 2017  
December 21, 2017
U16 - Girls Christmas Friday December 29, 2017 December 19, 2017
U17 - Boys
Christmas Friday December 29, 2017
New Year's Sunday December 31, 2017
Sunday April 22, 2018
December 19, 2017
December 21, 2017
April 12, 2018 
U17 - Girls
Christmas Friday December 29, 2017 
Martin Luther King Classic Sunday January 14, 2018
December 19, 2017  
January 4, 2018
U18 - Boys
Christmas Friday December 29, 2017
New Year's Sunday December 31, 2017
Sunday April 22, 2018
December 19, 2017
December 21, 2017
April 12, 2018 
U18 - Girls
Christmas Friday December 29, 2017 
Martin Luther King Classic Sunday January 14, 2018
December 19, 2017  
January 4, 2018

Please note dates are subject to change.


Previous Participants

- Beadling SC

- Blackwatch
- Bradford
- Branford
- Brockport
- Buffalo Soccer Academy
- Burlington Bayhawks
- Caledon
- Century United
- Cleveland Kickers
- Dixie
- Doug Miller Soccer
- Empire United
- Erie Admirals
- Erin Mills
- Forest United
- Greece Cobras
- Greater Binghamton FC
- Hotspurs Soccer Club
- Kitchener Spirit
- Markham
- Mississagua SC
- Mooredale
- New York Premier
- North London
- Oakville
- Oshawa
- Penn's Forest
- Rising Stars
- Rochester FC
- Roma FC
- Salt City
- Salt Fleet
- St. Catherine's
- Stony Creek
- Super 9
- Syracuse Developmental Academy
- Syracuse Fusion
- Syracuse Soccer Academy
- Toronto Lynx
- Unionville
- Vaughn
- Welland
- West Rouge
- Whitby