Registration
Partner With SSP
STA Sports Training

Home > Tournaments > Youth Tournaments > Dates/Registration

Dates/Registration

Keep Up To Date

7070 SENECA ST
ELMA, NY 14059
CALL: 716.655.PLAY

Thank you for your interest in Sahlen Sports Park's Youth Soccer Tournaments! We are excited for another indoor season on our premier indoor fields! We will be offering tournaments from ages U10-U18 for the 2019-2020 indoor season, and all dates can be found below.

​For Tournament Questions: 
Contact Sahlen Sports Park Tournament Director Andy Evenhouse 
Phone: (716) 655-PLAY ext. 105 
 Email: andy.e@sahlensportspark.com 
Registration Fee
11 v 11 Format:  $595  U13 - U18
   9 v 9 Format:  $495  U10 - U12
   6 v 6 Format:  $400  U10/11 Boys & Girls MLK Tournament Only

*Cost Includes Referee Fees

  *Note: All Teams Registered MUST submit the online roster from the link received via email after registration is complete. 




Soccer Tournament Dates

Age Tournament Registration Deadline
U10/11 - Boys
​Saturday November 2, 2019 
Christmas Friday December 27, 2019 
 Martin Luther King Day Monday January 20, 2020  
Saturday April 11, 2020
​October 23, 2019 
December 17, 2019 
January 10, 2020  
April 1, 2020  
U10/11 - Girls
​Sunday November 3, 2019 
Christmas Friday December 27, 2019 
Martin Luther King Day Monday January 20, 2020  
Saturday April 11, 2020
​October 24, 2019 
December 17, 2019 
January 10, 2020  
April 1, 2020  
U12 - Boys
​Saturday November 2, 2019 
​Saturday November 30, 2019 
Christmas Friday December 27, 2019 
Martin Luther King Day Monday January 20, 2020  
Saturday April 11, 2020
​October 23, 2019 
November 20, 2019 
December 17, 2019 
January 10, 2020  
April 1, 2020  
U12 - Girls
​Sunday November 3, 2019 
​Sunday December 1, 2019 
Christmas Friday December 27, 2019 
Martin Luther King Day Monday January 20, 2020  
Saturday April 11, 2020
October 24, 2019 
November 21, 2019 
December 17, 2019 
January 10, 2020  
April 1, 2020  
U13 - Boys
Christmas Thursday January 2, 2020
Martin Luther King Day Monday January 20, 2020 
December 23, 2019
January 10, 2020 
U13 - Girls
Christmas Friday January 3, 2020
Super Bowl Bash Sunday February 2, 2020 
December 24, 2019
January 23, 2020 
U14 - Boys
Christmas Thursday January 2, 2020
Martin Luther King Day Monday January 20, 2020 
December 23, 2019
January 10, 2020
U14 - Girls Christmas Friday January 3, 2020 December 23, 2019
U17 - Girls
President's Day Sunday February 16, 2020
February 6, 2020
U17/18/19 - Boys
Sunday March 15, 2020
March 5, 2020 
U18 - Girls
President's Day Sunday February 16, 2020
February 6, 2020

Please note dates are subject to change.


Previous Participants

- Beadling SC

- Blackwatch
- Bradford
- Branford
- Brockport
- Buffalo Soccer Academy
- Burlington Bayhawks
- Caledon
- Century United
- Cleveland Kickers
- Dixie
- Doug Miller Soccer
- Empire United
- Erie Admirals
- Erin Mills
- Forest United
- Greece Cobras
- Greater Binghamton FC
- Hotspurs Soccer Club
- Kitchener Spirit
- Markham
- Mississagua SC
- Mooredale
- New York Premier
- North London
- Oakville
- Oshawa
- Penn's Forest
- Rising Stars
- Rochester FC
- Roma FC
- Salt City
- Salt Fleet
- St. Catherine's
- Stony Creek
- Super 9
- Syracuse Developmental Academy
- Syracuse Fusion
- Syracuse Soccer Academy
- Toronto Lynx
- Unionville
- Vaughn
- Welland
- West Rouge
- Whitby